unty of Arlington
[…] But Not for the Torrential Rains, Captain Bligh Would Have Died of Thirst, Lacking Fresh Drinking Water, and Would Have Been DEPRIVED A PROSECUTION! Who Gave Him a Sex Tent? I Mean Sextant. LOL
Bligh Was Probably Mapping Unchartered Islands to Assist His Task Force on Return to Pitcairn Island, and Be Like, "Jesus Shall Be Arriving Directly, Having Been Detained".
Co
unty of Arlington
Count One: Virginia Freedom of Information Act
1. Paragraphs 1 to 164 are incorporated by reference.
2. In accordance with Va. Code § 2.2-3704(A), with few exceptions, “all public records shall be open to citizens of the Commonwealth, representatives of newspapers and magazines with circulation in the Commonwealth, and representatives of radio and television stations broadcasting in or into the Commonwealth during the regular office hours of the custodian of such records”, and “[a]ccess to such records shall be provided by the custodian in accordance with this chapter by inspection or by providing copies of the requested records, at the option of the requester.”
3. In accordance with Va. Code § 2.2-3704(B)(3), “[a]ny public body that is subject to this chapter and that is the custodian of the requested records shall promptly, but in all cases within five working days of receiving a request, provide the requested records to the requester”, or, in this instance, inform the requester in writing that “[t]he requested records could not be found or do not exist”; “[h]owever, if the public body that received the request knows that another public body has the requested records, the response shall include contact information for the other