unty of Arlington
[…] Id.
30. Accordingly, in declaratory relief, Affiant seeks a declaration regarding his qualification for the November ballot, having presented the required number of valid signatures, in accordance Va. Code § 24.2-506, retroactively applied to reflect the date upon which he had qualified.
Count Three: Injunctive Relief
31. Paragraphs 1 to 194 are incorporated by reference.
32. But not for extenuating circumstances, described above, pursuant to Va. Code § 16.1-77(6), pertaining to General District Courts, “[j]urisdiction to try and decide any cases pursuant to § 2.2-3713 of the Virginia Freedom of Information Act (§ 2.2-3700 et seq.) or § 2.2-3809 of the Government Data Collection and Dissemination Practices Act (§ 2.2-3800 et seq.), for writs of mandamus or for injunctions.”
33. Moreover, in the ordinary course, pursuant to Va.